WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Amelanchier spicata (Lam.) K.Koch

Common: dwarf serviceberry

Native
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Amelanchier mucronata Nielsen
  • Amelanchier stolonifera Wiegand
  • Crataegus spicata Lam.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Gary Fewless

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database