WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Alismataceae

Taxon: Alisma gramineum Lej.

Common: grassleaved waterplantain narrowleaved waterplantain

Native
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Alisma geyeri Torr.
  • Alisma gramineum Lej. var. angustissimum (DC.) Hendricks
  • Alisma gramineum Lej. var. geyeri (Torr.) Lam.
  • Alisma gramineum Lej. var. wahlenbergii auct. non (Holmb.) Raymond & Kucyn.
  • Alisma gramineum Lej. var. graminifolium (Wahlenb.) Hendricks
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database