WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Agrostis stolonifera L. var. stolonifera

Common: creeping bent grass creeping tickle grass

Introduced - naturalized
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Agrostis alba L. var. stolonifera (L.) Sm.
  • Agrostis maritima Lam.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz



    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database