WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Agropyron desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Schult.

Common: desert wheat grass

Introduced - adventive
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. subsp. desertorum
  • Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn. var. desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Dorn
  • Triticum desertorum Fisch. ex Link
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    More Photos

    View Image
    Robert W. Freckmann


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database