WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Agalinis skinneriana (A.W.Wood) Britton

Common: pale false foxglove Skinners false foxglove

Endangered
erect annual forb
blooms Aug.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Gerardia skinneriana A.W.Wood
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: James R. Sime

More Photos

View Image
James R. Sime



View Image
James R. Sime



View Image
James R. Sime


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database