WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Agalinis paupercula (A.Gray) Britton var. paupercula

Common: smallflowered false foxglove smooth false foxglove

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Gerardia paupercula (A.Gray) Britton
  • Gerardia paupercula (A.Gray) Britton var. typica Pennell
  • Gerardia purpurea L. var. paupercula A.Gray
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database