WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Agastache nepetoides (L.) Kuntze

Common: catnip giant hyssop, yellow giant hyssop

Threatened
erect perennial forb
blooms Aug.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Hyssopus nepetoides L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kathie and Tom Brock

More Photos

View Image
Kathie and Tom Brock


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database