WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Agalinis aspera (Douglas ex Benth.) Britton

Common: rough agalinis rough false foxglove tall false foxglove

Native
annual forb
blooms Jul.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Gerardia aspera Douglas ex Benth.
 
Habitat - Based on data collected by John T. Curtis (1959) as compiled by C.E. Umbanhowar, Jr.
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: James R. Sime

More Photos

View Image
James R. Sime



View Image
James R. Sime


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database