WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Fumariaceae

Taxon: Adlumia fungosa (Aiton) Greene ex Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.

Common: Alleghenyvine climbing fumitory

Special Concern
climbing biennial herbaceous vine
blooms Jun.-Sep.; plant to 10'

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Fumaria fungosa Aiton
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Dennis W. Woodland

More Photos

View Image
Dennis W. Woodland


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database