WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Aceraceae

Taxon: Acer negundo L. var. violaceum (Kirchn.) H.Jaeger

Common: box elder

Native - potentially invasive
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Negundo aceroides (L.) Moench subsp. violaceum
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     
    No specimen scans for this taxon

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database