WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Aceraceae

Taxon: Acer ginnala Maxim.

Common: Amur maple

Introduced - rarely escaped; ecologically invasive
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Acer tataricum L. subsp. ginnala
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Michael Clayton

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database